Privacy Policy

The use of this website is subject to our Privacy Policy, and the user should reread their terms in each new use in order to check whether you agree with it.

 

Personal Data Treatment

In accordance with the current General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR), the personal data provided by the use will be kept on file by the owner of this online store, DADIGIT Unipessoal Lda, and responsible for processing of this data, which aims the following purposes:

  • Celebration and contract execution on the user-selected products;
  • Satisfying user requests;
  • Provide to the user information about deFátima products - Sculptures of Our Lady, as well as the sending of commercial messages by email or by mail to the address that you indicated, always and when the user previously so has accepted. The user may change his preferences about the transmission of these commercial communications through email apoiocliente@defatima.com.

The user guarantees that the personal data provided is true and accurate, and commits to notify any modification thereof. Any loss or damage to this website or to the person responsible for the website or to third parties arising from misinformation, inaccurate or incomplete of the registration information will be the exclusive responsibility of the user.

In case of providing the personal data of third parties, you will be responsible for informing them and obtaining their consent for the mentioned purposes. In case you have purchased a product or a gift card, the third party personal data provided will be used only to manage the delivery or verify the receipt of items, and respond to requests.

 

Security processing, computer processing and data custody

DADIGIT declares and ensures that maintains the security levels of personal data protection according to General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) and Law No. 41/2004, of 18 August (implementing Directive nº 2002/58/CE, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 12 July, concerning to the processing of personal data and to the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector) and that provides all the technical means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access or data theft provided by the users without prejudice to inform you that Internet security measures are not foolproof.

 

Access, rectification, cancellation and opposition Rights

DADIGIT undertakes to maintain the confidentiality of personal data and to ensure the exercise of the access, rectification, cancellation and opposition Rights, by the email apoiocliente@defatima.com.

 

Cookies Policy

Cookies are files that are stored on your access device (computer, mobile phone, ...) and that have the sole purpose of simplifying your navigation in defatima.com.

These cookies can not contain viruses or be executed because they are not active files, they hold a small space amount and do not affect the accessed device operation. The cookies used do not collect information that identifies the user.

Cookies allow:

  • Improvement your browsing experience and benefit from our personalized advice.
  • Be informed about our promotional offers on various products.
  • Keep products in your shopping cart to continue the order at any time.

 

How to configure your browser to enable cookies:

Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies. Cookies can be accepted or not independently, according to the device's security settings. In case your browser does not allow defatima.com use cookies, some pages and features will not work as expected:

These cookies can only be read by DADIGIT and for you, and you can delete them if desired.

Microsoft Internet Explorer

  1. Click on the "Tools" button, and then, click "Internet Options".
  2. Click the "Privacy" tab, and "Settings", move the slider to the level "Medium" to reset browser default level and accept most cookies, and then click "OK".

Google Chrome

  1. Click the Chrome menu icon.
  2. Select "Settings".
  3. At the bottom, click "Show advanced settings".
  4. In the "Privacy" section, click "Content settings".
  5. Select "Allow the storage of local data (recommended)".
  6. Click on the "Done" button and close the "Settings" tab of the browser.


Mozilla Firefox

  1. Click on the "Open Menu" button and select "Options".
  2. Go to the panel "Privacy".
  3. In the "Navigation Monitoring" section, click on the "Change lock list" button.
  4. Select the list "Basic protection..." to accept most cookies and "Save Changes".
  5. Close the "Options" tab of the browser.

 

Copyright Information

All rights reserved

No part of this website may be reproduced, stored in a data base, cache, retrieval system, or transmitted in any form or by any means - electronic, mechanical, photocopy, recording, or any other, without the explicit and prior permission of DADIGIT Unipessoal Lda.

 

Use of Images

With the exception of the partner logos and the images presented on the blog, all images presented in the website, are property of DADIGIT Unipessoal Lda and are protected by the Portuguese and international law through the copyright code. Its use without the author's prior and explicit consent is a crime.




Top sellers

Information

New products

Specials

Tags